Last updated: Aug 19, 2019

Zugiel Torres

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1154770782

Zugiel Torres LMFT

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 1161 Bay Boulevard Suite B in Chula Vista, CA 91911. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Child or Adolescent, Family Conflict, Online Therapy, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Relationship Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154770782. Appointment can be made via the phone number (619) 585-7686. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Zugiel Torres, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Zugiel Torres.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Crossroads Family Center
1679 East Main Street
El Cajon, 92021 CA
(619) 441-1907

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 113 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Danielle Renee Rhinesmith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 Hoosier Drive Suite East Angola, 46703, IN
Janel King
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1925 Euclid Avenue Suite 108 San Diego, 92105, CA
Aracely Hernandez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 835 3rd Avenue Chula Vista, 91911, CA
Leeda Dost
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 835 Third Avenue Chula Vista, 91911, CA
Larry Crawford
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8881 Fletcher Parkway Suite 350 La Mesa, 91942, CA
Kevin Belcastro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5212 Ogden Street Unit A San Diego, 92105, CA
Brittany Scrivens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1401 Broadway San Diego, 92101, CA
Toyin Thompson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1414 4th Street Coronado, 92118, CA
Lashonda Hill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 730 Medical Center Court Chula Vista, 91911, CA
Dawn B. Olmsted
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4930 Naples Street San Diego, 92110, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Zugiel Torres have affiliation with practices?

Zugiel Torres is affiliated with Crossroads Family Center.

What conditions does Zugiel Torres treat?

Zugiel Torres provides treatment for Child Abuse, Child or Adolescent, Family Conflict, Online Therapy, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Zugiel Torres accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Zugiel Torres accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Zugiel Torres?

Zugiel Torres's office is located at 1161 Bay Boulevard Suite B in Chula Vista, CA 91911.